Estadisticas Coronavirus

Estadisticas mundiales de el Coronavirus COVID-19.
Actualizado 25/03/20
Tiempo: 5:00 pm

Casos Coronavirus: 467,520
Muertes: 21,174
Recuperados: 113,808

PaisCasos TotalesNuevos CasosTotal MuertesRecuperadosCasos ActivosCasos Serios
China81,2183,28173,6504,2871,399
Italy74,3865,2107,5039,36257,5213,489
USA65,52710,67192839364,2061,411
Spain49,5157,4573,6475,36740,5013,166
Germany37,3234,3322063,54733,57023
Iran27,0172,2062,0779,62515,315
France25,2332,9291,3313,90020,0022,827
Switzerland10,8971,02015313110,613141
UK9,5291,4524651358,929163
S. Korea9,1371001263,7305,28159
Netherlands6,41285235636,053582
Austria5,5883053095,54928
Belgium4,9376681785474,212474
Canada3,409617361853,1881
Norway3,0842181463,06457
Portugal2,99563343222,93061
Sweden2,52622762162,448158
Turkey2,43356159262,348136
Brazil2,4331865722,37418
Australia2,431114111182,30211
Israel2,3694395582,30637
Malaysia1,796172201991,57764
Denmark1,7241333411,68969
Czechia1,6542606101,63819
Ireland1,564235951,55039
Luxembourg1,333234861,3193
Japan1,3071144531095257
Ecuador1,173912831,1422
Chile1,1422203221,1177
Pakistan1,063918211,0345
Poland1,0511501471,0303
Thailand93410747086011
Romania906112178680318
Saudi Arabia900133229869
Finland8808831086722
Greece82178223676353
Indonesia7901045831701
Iceland7378925667911
South Africa709155126972
Russia6581633296268
India6571211243602
Philippines6368438265721
Singapore63173216046917
Qatar53711414966
Slovenia5284851051314
Peru48064914709
Colombia4709248458
Egypt456542195340
Panama4438143433
Croatia442601224196
Bahrain4192741772382
Hong Kong4102341023044
Mexico40538543961
Estonia40435183956
Dominican Republic39280103379
Argentina387852327
Serbia3848141536521
Iraq3463029103214
Lebanon333156203074
UAE333852522792
Algeria302382165216
Lithuania27465412691
Armenia26516162496
Bulgaria24224342358
Taiwan23519229204
Hungary2263910211956
Morocco22555672121
Latvia221241220
Slovakia2161272092
San Marino2082121418312
New Zealand20522183
Costa Rica20124221974
Kuwait1954431526
Uruguay1891893
Andorra18824111866
North Macedonia17729311731
Bosnia and Herzegovina1768321711
Tunisia173595216611
Jordan172181171
Moldova149241214620
Albania146235171243
Burkina Faso14632410132
Ukraine1454351139
Vietnam1417171243
Cyprus1328331263
Faeroe Islands1321038942
Malta1291921271
Réunion111171110
Brunei109521071
Sri Lanka1023992
Oman99151782
Senegal9913990
Cambodia96510861
Ghana9340489
Azerbaijan936210816
Venezuela91715762
Belarus86529572
Afghanistan84102280
Kazakhstan81981
Ivory Coast807377
Cameroon7591272
Georgia75510651
Guadeloupe731724
Palestine711111654
Martinique6691657
Trinidad and Tobago60360
Uzbekistan6010604
Cuba57911552
Montenegro525151
Nigeria5171248
Liechtenstein5151
DRC483246
Mauritius4862461
Channel Islands461046
Kyrgyzstan44244
Rwanda41141
Bangladesh395727
Paraguay37103341
Honduras36636
Mayotte3636
Bolivia32332
Monaco318130
Macao3011020
French Guiana285622
Kenya283127
Gibraltar2611521
Jamaica2541222
French Polynesia2525
Guatemala2431419
Isle of Man2323
Togo233122
Madagascar19219
Barbados1818
Aruba17116
New Caledonia14414
Uganda14514
Maldives1385
Ethiopia1212
Tanzania1212
Zambia12912
Djibouti11811
Saint Martin11311
Mongolia1010
El Salvador949
Equatorial Guinea99
Cayman Islands8217
Haiti818
Suriname818
Niger7416
Bermuda717
Dominica77
Namibia725
Seychelles77
Curaçao615
Gabon615
Benin66
Greenland6124
Guyana514
Bahamas514
Fiji515
Mozambique525
Syria545
Cabo Verde4113
Congo44
Eritrea434
Guinea44
Vatican City44
Eswatini44
Gambia312
Sudan312
Zimbabwe312
Nepal3112
Angola33
Antigua and Barbuda33
CAR33
Chad33
Laos313
Liberia33
Myanmar33
St. Barth33
Saint Lucia33
Sint Maarten313
Belize212
Bhutan22
British Virgin Islands222
Guinea-Bissau222
Mali222
Mauritania22
Nicaragua22
Saint Kitts and Nevis222
Grenada11
Libya11
Montserrat11
Papua New Guinea11
St. Vincent Grenadines11
Somalia11
Timor-Leste11
Turks and Caicos11

Fuente: Johns Hopkins University