Estadisticas Coronavirus

Estadisticas mundiales de el Coronavirus COVID-19.
Actualizado 15/05/20
Tiempo: 10:00 am

Casos Coronavirus: 4,576,304
Muertes: 305,270
Recuperados: 1,727,999

PaisCasos TotalesNuevos CasosTotal MuertesRecuperadosCasos ActivosCasos Serios
Guatemala1,342143291211,1925
USA1,457,59327,24686,912318,0271,052,65416,240
Spain272,6461,55127,321186,48058,8451,376
Russia252,2459,9742,30553,530196,4102,300
UK233,1513,44633,614N/AN/A1,559
Italy223,09699231,368115,28876,440855
Brazil202,91813,76113,99379,479109,4468,318
France178,87081027,42559,60591,8402,299
Germany174,9758777,928150,30016,7471,329
Turkey144,7491,6354,007104,03036,712963
Iran114,5331,8086,85490,53917,1402,758
China82,92934,63378,1951019
India81,9973,9422,64927,96951,379
Peru80,6044,2982,26725,15153,186842
Canada73,4011,1235,47236,09131,838502
Belgium54,2883078,90314,11131,274407
Saudi Arabia46,8692,03928319,05127,535156
Netherlands43,4812705,590N/AN/A410
Mexico40,1861,8624,22026,9908,976378
Chile37,0402,65936815,65521,017663
Pakistan35,7884907709,69525,323111
Ecuador30,502162,3383,43324,731196
Switzerland30,463501,87227,1001,49179
Sweden28,5826733,5294,97120,082351
Portugal28,3191871,1843,19823,937108
Qatar28,2721,733143,35624,90272
Belarus26,7729471518,16818,45392
Singapore26,098752215,97320,10420
Ireland23,8274261,50619,4702,85169
UAE21,0846982086,93013,9461
Bangladesh18,8631,0412833,60314,9771
Poland17,6154118836,69610,036160
Ukraine16,8474224564,14312,248222
Israel16,5793126512,5213,79362
Romania16,2472451,0539,0536,141225
Japan16,120716979,8685,555259
Austria16,0586162614,4051,02754
Indonesia16,0065681,0433,51811,445
Colombia13,6106805253,3589,727130
South Africa12,7396652385,6766,825119
Kuwait11,975947883,4518,436175
Philippines11,8762587902,3378,74977
Dominican Republic11,3201244223,3517,547131
S. Korea10,991292609,76296955
Egypt10,8293985712,6267,63241
Denmark10,713465378,8051,37135
Serbia10,374792244,0846,06622
Panama8,9441612566,0672,62187
Czechia8,351822935,2412,81742
Norway8,19621232327,93223
Argentina7,1342553532,3854,396170
Australia6,9899986,30159018
Malaysia6,819401125,3511,35616
Morocco6,607951903,3103,1071
Algeria6,4421895293,1582,75522
Bahrain6,198382102,3533,8354
Finland6,145912874,3001,55833
Afghanistan5,6394131366914,8127
Kazakhstan5,571154322,5313,00831
Moldova5,5531471942,2283,131251
Ghana5,530122246744,8325
Nigeria5,1621911671,1803,8157
Oman4,341322181,3033,02031
Luxembourg3,915111033,66514711
Armenia3,860142491,5722,23910
Hungary3,380394361,1691,77549
Bolivia3,1481841423392,6673
Iraq3,1431111152,0281,000
Thailand3,0181562,85011261
Cameroon2,9541541391,5531,26228
Azerbaijan2,879121351,8331,01129
Greece2,770101561,3741,24024
Uzbekistan2,64533112,1364988
Guinea2,47399158951,56318
Honduras2,2551751232371,89510
Croatia2,2218941,8502777
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,218371221,2728244
Senegal2,18984238421,3246
Bulgaria2,10031995311,47051
Ivory Coast1,97159249301,017
Cuba1,83020791,3833689
Sudan1,818901981,530
Iceland1,802101,78012
Estonia1,7587629097875
North Macedonia1,72329951,23539321
Lithuania1,51165493452317
New Zealand1,497211,411652
Slovakia1,4778271,1123385
Slovenia1,46411032671,0947
Somalia1,28465531351,0962
Djibouti1,284163905376
DRC1,24273501571,035
Mayotte1,210671662756710
El Salvador1,112752340568419
Gabon1,1041001018291213
Kyrgyzstan1,082381273533513
Hong Kong1,052141,009391
Tunisia1,032457702173
Maldives982274459332
Latvia96211196273162
Sri Lanka9253294454711
Guinea-Bissau91377326884
Tajikistan90710629878
Cyprus90721748140910
Albania89818316941731
Lebanon8868262366244
Niger8761650677149
Costa Rica8301585352874
Mali7792146436297
Burkina Faso77351592130
Andorra7611495961163
Kenya75821422844321
Paraguay7541411184559
Uruguay7245195471587
Georgia66720123832726
Zambia65420871245231
San Marino6485411724351
Jordan586493931845
Equatorial Guinea58361713563
Channel Islands54914345650
Malta522146443731
Tanzania509211833057
Jamaica50929118382
Venezuela45515102202252
Taiwan440738350
Réunion4401354864
Sierra Leone408212697285
Chad399274683270
Congo391581587289
Palestine375231063
Benin33912283254
Isle of Man332232852420
Mauritius332103220
Montenegro324930962
Cabo Verde31526267246
Vietnam31224260522
Rwanda287168119
Ethiopia27295108159
Nepal249635214
Togo238191196131
Sao Tome and Principe2351574224
Haiti234151817199
Madagascar230181081221
Liberia21522010590
South Sudan2033200
Martinique1891491842
Eswatini187251134
Faeroe Islands1871870
Myanmar18168491
French Guiana16411112439
Uganda160216397
Guadeloupe15513109334
Gibraltar1471443
CAR14310133
Brunei141113462
Bermuda1221966472
Cambodia12212111
Trinidad and Tobago11681071
Mozambique115113580
Guyana1131042613
Aruba10139354
Bahamas9621141441
Monaco9648751
Cayman Islands937154383
Yemen851512172
Barbados85765134
Liechtenstein8215526
Sint Maarten761546157
Libya6432833
Malawi63324361
Mongolia611915462
French Polynesia60591
Syria4832916
Angola48321432
Macao454321
Saint Martin3933061
Eritrea39381
Zimbabwe3741320
Nicaragua258710
Antigua and Barbuda2531931
Botswana241176
Timor-Leste24213
Gambia2311012
Grenada211474
Mauritania2052711
Bhutan209515
Laos19145
Belize182160
Fiji18144
New Caledonia18180
Saint Lucia18180
St. Vincent Grenadines17125
Curaçao161141
Dominica16151
Namibia16124
Burundi15177
Saint Kitts and Nevis15141
Falkland Islands13130
Turks and Caicos121101
Vatican City12210
Comoros11137
Montserrat111821
Greenland11110
Seychelles11101
Suriname10190
Papua New Guinea880
British Virgin Islands7142
Caribbean Netherlands660
St. Barth660
Western Sahara660
Anguilla330
Lesotho11
Saint Pierre Miquelon110

Fuente: Johns Hopkins University